Quinnipiac Administration 2022–23

Judy D. Olian, PhD
President

President’s Management Committee

  • Debra J. Liebowitz, PhD, Provost
  • Tom Ellett, PhD, Chief Experience Officer
  • Daryl Richard, BA, Vice President for Marketing and Communications
  • Donald C. Sawyer III, PhD, Vice President for Equity, Inclusion and Leadership Development
  • Todd Sloan, BS, Vice President for Development and Alumni Affairs
  • Elicia Pegues Spearman, JD, General Counsel and Vice President for Human Resources
  • Mark Varholak, MBA, Chief Financial Officer
  • Bethany Zemba, EdD, Vice President for Strategy & Community Relations, and Chief of Staff

Academic Deans

Phillip Boiselle, MD
Dean of the Frank H. Netter MD School of Medicine                                 

Jennifer Gerarda Brown, JD
Dean of the School of Law

Janelle Chiasera, PhD
Dean of the School of Health Sciences

Anne M. Dichele, EdM, PhD
Dean of the School of Education

Taskin Kocak, PhD
Dean of the School of Computing and Engineering

Lisa G. O’Connor, EdD, MSN, RN
Dean of the School of Nursing

Holly Raider, PhD
Dean of the School of Business 

Adam David Roth, PhD
Dean of the College of Arts and Sciences

Chris Roush, MS
Dean of the School of Communications

Leadership Council

Greg Amodio, MS
Director of Athletics 

Monique Drucker, EdD
Vice President and Dean of Students

Salvatore Filardi, MBA
Vice President for Facilities and Capital Planning

TBD
Vice President/Chief Information and Technology Officer

Otoniel Reyes, BA, MPA
Chief of Public Safety

Annalisa Zinn, PhD, MBA
Vice President for Academic Innovation/Effectiveness

All the deans and members of the Management Committee serve on the Leadership Council.

Board of Trustees

The Board of Trustees is composed of public members, alumni, faculty and student representatives and emeriti members.

Officers

Arthur Rice, Esq. ’73, Chairman
Carlton L. Highsmith, Vice Chairman
John C. Abella ’83, Vice Chairman
Barbara Beever ’81, Secretary

Public Members

Brett Amendola ’91
Patrick Charmel ’81
Alexander Clark
Erik Clemons
Deborah Dyett Desir
David W. Keiser
Marybeth Noonan ’82
Peter Novak
Lynne Pantalena, JD ’85
B. Waring Partridge
William T. Platt Jr. ’78
Robert Potter ’91
Charles Saia Jr. ’91, MBA ’94
Christian Sauska Sr.
Richard Silver, Esq.
Jeffrey Tengel
William C. Weldon ’71
Michael Zavodsky ’06

Judy D. Olian, PhD, President Ex Officio

Alumni, Faculty and Student Representatives

Stephanie A. Jacobson, PhD, MSW (Faculty)

Lisa Burns, PhD (Faculty)
Owenea Roberts ’23 (Student)
Jeanna M. Doherty ’94 (Alumni)

Trustees Emeriti

Murray Lender ’50, Chairman Emeritus (posthumously)
John R. Antonino ’70
William L. Ayers Jr. ’70
Patrick Baumgarten ’73
Donald P. Calcagnini
Albert A. Canosa ’69
Henry Chauncey Jr.
Gabriel Ferrucci ’65
Dennis P. Flanagan ’72
Terry W. Goodwin ’67
Robert J. Hauser Jr. ’67
Richard P. Howard
Eliot N. Jameson
Richard G. Kelley ’66, JD ’02
John F. Meuser ’59
Robert J. Narkis, Esq.
Kenneth Neilson
David Nelson '81
Edward L. Scalone ’52
William G. Spears